UNIQA
Hemofarm A.D.
Asseco SEE
DTD Ribarstvo

Voda Diva


Medigroup
Planet Win 365
Studio Maruska

Blic

Keel

RTS

Julius Meinl

Kafeterija Love and Brands

Konstruktor grupa Beograd

Budapest 2020

34rd LEN European Water Polo Championships Budapest 2020

12 – 26 January 2020, Budapest, Hungary

Official website: www.wp2020budapest.com

Group A MEN

Team W T L G P
Croatia 3 3 0 0 44:23
Montenegro 3 2 0 1 35:18
Germany 3 1 0 2 20:32
Slovakia 3 0 0 3 13:39

Group B MEN

Team W T L G P
Serbia 3 3 0 0 39:20
Russia 3 1 0 2 34:33
Romania 3 1 0 2 26:34
Netherlands 3 1 0 2 22:34

Group C MEN

Team W T L G P
Hungary 3 2 1 0 56:16
Spain 3 2 1 0 58:25
Turkey 3 1 0 2 25:53
Malta 3 0 0 3 17:62

Group D MEN

Team W T L G P
Italy 3 3 0 0 38:19
Greece 3 2 0 1 35:30
Georgia 3 1 0 0 25:42
France 3 0 0 2 24:31

Group A WOMEN

Team W T L G P
Hungary 5 0 0 94:26 15
Russia 4 0 1 112:21 12
Greece 3 0 2 79:37 9
Slovakia 2 0 3 21:78 6
Croatia 1 0 4 26:94 3
Serbia 0 0 5 19:95 0

Group B WOMEN

Team W T L G P
Netherlands 5 0 0 93:17 15
Spain 4 0 1 74:32 12
Italy 3 0   62:37 9
France 2 0 3 0:0 6
Israel 1 0 4 22:70 3
Germany 0 0 5 19:82 0

Raspored utakmica i rezultati

Day 1 (Women) - 12.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #1. 11:30 Slovakia Russia 2:31
Match #2. 13:00 Greece Serbia 26:7
Match #3. 14:30 France Spain 6:15
Match #4. 16:00 Germany Italy 4:13
Match #5. 17:30 Netherlands Israel 22:3
Match #6. 19:30 Hungary Croatia 25:6
Day 2 (Women) - 13.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #7. 11:30 Germany Netherlands 3:23
Match #8. 13:00 Croatia Greece 3:18
Match #9. 14:30 Russia Serbia 27:2
Match #10. 16:00 Israel France 6:10
Match #11. 17:30 Italy Spain 10:16
Match #12. 19:00 Slovakia Hungary 2:20
Day 3 (Men) - 14.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #1. 10:00 Romania Netherlands 8:9
Match #2. 11:30 Slovakia Montenegro 4:15
Match #3. 13:00 Malta Spain 7:23
Match #4. 14:30 Germany Croatia 9:17
Match #5. 16:00 France Georgia 7:9
Match #6. 17:30 Serbia Russia 13:9
Match #7. 19:00 Turkey Hungary 5:19
Match #8. 19:30 Italy Greece 10:6
Day 4 (Women) - 15.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #13. 11:30 France Germany 17:5
Match #14. 13:00 Spain Israel 18:2
Match #15. 14:30 Greece Slovakia 15:2
Match #16. 16:00 Serbia Croatia 8:9
Match #17. 17:30 Netherlands Italy 10:4
Match #18. 19:00 Hungary Russia 9:8
Day 5 (Men) - 16.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #9. 10:00 Germany Slovakia 8:5
Match #10. 11:30 Malta Turkey 10:13
Match #11. 13:00 Romania Serbia 7:15
Match #12. 14:30 Russia Netherlands 15:9
Match #13. 16:00 Greece Georgia 17:10
Match #14. 17:30 France Italy 7:10
Match #15. 19:00 Hungary Spain 11:11
Match #16. 19:30 Montenegro Croatia 11:11
Day 6 (Women) - 17.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #19. 11:30 Germany Spain 14:9
Match #20. 13:00 Netherlands France 18:1
Match #21. 14:30 Russia Croatia 34:1
Match #22. 16:00 Italy Israel 17:1
Match #23. 17:30 Slovakia Serbia 6:2
Match #24. 19:00 Hungary Greece 13:10
Day 7 (Men) - 18.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #17. 10:00 Turkey Spain 7:24
Match #18. 11:30 Romania Russia 11:10
Match #19. 13:00 France Greece 10:12
Match #20. 14:30 Italy Georgia 18:6
Match #21. 16:00 Slovakia Croatia 4:16
Match #22. 17:30 Germany Montenegro 3:10
Match #23. 19:00 Malta Hungary 0:26
Match #24. 19:30 Serbia Netherlands 11:4
Day 8 (Women) - 19.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #25. 11:30 France Italy 6:18
Match #26. 13:00 Slovakia Croatia 9:7
Match #27. 14:30 Germany Israel 3:10
Match #28. 16:00 Spain Netherlands 6:10
Match #29. 17:30 Greece Russia 7:12
Match #30. 19:00 Serbia Hungary 0:27
Semifinals 13-16 (men) 20.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #25. 11:30 SVK MAL 8:4
Match #26. 13:00 NED FRA 8:9
Q-Finals Qualif. (men) 20.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #27. 14:30 MNE TUR 17:6
Match #28. 16:00 GER SPA 6:12
Match #29. 17:30 RUS GEO 14:13
Match #30. 19:00 ROM GRE 7:14
Final 11th-12th Pl. (Women) - 21.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #31. 11:30 SRB GER 13:15
Final 9th-10th Pl. (Women) - 21.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #32. 13:00 CRO IZR 7:11
Quarter-finals (Women) - 21.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #33. 14:30 NED SVK 22:2
Match #34. 16:00 RUS ITA 13:7
Match #35. 17:30 GRE SPA 9:12
Match #36. 19:00 HUN FRA 16:3
Final 15th-16th (men) - 22.01.20
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #31. 10:00 MLT NED 9:19
Final 13th-14th (men) - 22.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #32. 11:30 SVK FRA 6:9
Semifinals 9-12 (men) - 22.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #33. 13:00 TUR GEO 6:12
Match #34. 14:30 GER GRU 15:10
Quarter-finals (men) - 22.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #35. 16:00 ITA MNE 8:10
Match #36. 17:30 SRB SPA 9:10
Match #37. 19:00 HUN RUS 14:10
Match #38. 20:30 CRO GRE 14:11
Semifinals 5-8 (Women) - 23.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #37. 14:30 France Greece 3:13
Match #38. 16:00 Italy Slovakia 16:4
Semifinals (Women) - 23.01.2020.
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #40. 17:30 Russia Netherlands 11:10
Match #39. 19:00 Hungary Spain 10:11
Final 11th-12th Place (Men) - 24.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #39. 11:30 Turkey Romania 3:20
Final 9th-10th Place (Men) - 24.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #40. 13:00 Georgia Germany 8:9
Semifinals 5-8 (Men) - 24.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #41. 14:30 Italy Russia 14:12
Match #42. 16:00 Serbia Greece 12:9
Semifinals (Men) - 24.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #44. 17:30 Spain Croatia 9:8
Match #43. 19:00 Montenegro Hungary 8:10
Final 7th-8th Place (Women) - 25.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #41. 14:30 France Slovakia 0:0
Final 5th-6th Place (Women) - 25.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #42. 16:00 Greece Italy 0:0
Bronze-medal Match (Women) 25.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #43. 17:30 Hungary Netherlands 0:0
Gold-medal Match (Women) - 25.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #44. 19:00 Spain Russia 0:0
Final 7th-8th Place (men) - 26.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #45. 14:30 Russia Greece 0:0
Final 5th-6th Place (Men) - 26.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #46. 16:00 Italy Serbia 0:0
Bronze-medal Match (Men) - 26.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #47. 17:30 Montenegro Croatia 0:0
Gold-medal Match (Men) - 26.01.2020
Match No. Time White Blue Scor
Match #48. 19:00 Hungary Spain 0:0