Aerodrom Nikola Tesla


UNIQA

Voda Diva
Dunav Osiguranje
BIC
Vital
Acibadem Hospitals Group


Medogroup

Triglav osiguranje
Biomelem

BSC software

Master Physical
Medela
Esensa

Julius Meinl
Lasta

Keel
Fudeks

RTS

European Water Polo Championships 2014

14-27 July 2014 - Budapest, Hungary

Official website: www.ecwaterpolo2014.com

Live Webcasting by LenTV: http://len.eu/LEN/multimedia/webcast.aspx

Group A

Team W T L G P
Montenegro 4 1 0 62:29 13
Italy 3 2 0 52:30 11
Greece 3 1 1 52:41 10
Romania 2 0 3 32:38 6
Russia 1 0 4 43:63 3
Georgia 0 0 5 31:74 0

Group B

Team W T L G P
Hungary 4 0 0 48:32 12
Serbia 3 1 1 50:34 10
Croatia 2 2 0 40:32 8
Spain 2 1 2 47:41 7
France 0 0 4 36:62 3
Germany 0 0 5 35:57 0
Preliminary Round – Monday, 14 July 2014 – DAY 1
Time White Blue Scor Group
11.30 Croatia Germany 10:5 B
13.00 Romania Georgia 11:6 A
14.30 France Serbia 5:16 B
16.00 Montenegro Greece 11:6 A
19.00 Italy Russia 13:6 A
20.30 Spain Hungary 9:12 B
Preliminary Round –Tuesday, 15 July 2014 – DAY 2
Time White Blue Scor Group
11.30 Georgia Greece 6:15 A
13.00 Germany Serbia 7:12 B
14.30 Russia Montenegro 7:15 A
16.00 Romania Italy 4:9 A
19.00 Croatia Spain 8:8 B
20.30 Hungary France 12:7 B
Preliminary Round – Thursday, 17 July 2014 – DAY 3
Time White Blue Scor Group
11.30 Italy Georgia 15:5 A
13.00 France Croatia 11:14 B
14.30 Spain Germany 11:8 B
16.00 Greece Russia 12:6 A
19.00 Montenegro Romania 13:8 A
20.30 Serbia Hungary 6:8 B
Preliminary Round – Saturday, 19 July 2014 – DAY 4
Time White Blue Scor Group
11.30 Spain France 13:5 B
13.00 Georgia Russia 12:16 A
14.30 Romania Greece 9:10 A
16.00 Croatia Serbia 8:8 B
19.00 Italy Montenegro 6:6 A
20.30 Germany Hungary 8:16 B
Preliminary Round – Monday, 21 July 2014 – DAY 5
Time White Blue Scor Group
11.30 Montenegro Georgia 17:2 A
13.00 Russia Romania 8:11 A
14.30 France Germany 8:7 B
16.00 Serbia Spain 8:6 B
19.00 Greece Italy 9:9 A
20.30 Hungary Croatia 7:6 B
Quarter Final Round – Wednesday, 23 July 2014 – DAY 6
Time White Blue Scor Group
16.00 Russia Germany 8:9 QF1
17.30 Georgia France 6:10 QF2
19.00 Ita Cro 8:7 QF3
20.30 Gre SRB 9:13 QF4
Semi Final Round – Friday, 25 July 2014 – DAY 7
Time White Blue Scor Group
14.30 Spain Germany 15:8 SF1
16.00 Francia Romania 8:15 SF2
17.30 Rossia Gruzia 9:8 (11th/12th place)
19.00 Italy Hungary 7:8 SF3
20.30 Montenegro Serbia 9:10 SF4
Final Round – Sunday, 27 July 2014 – DAY 8
Time White Blue Scor Group
26.7. Francia Germany 13:14 (9rd/10th place)
26.7. Spain Romania 8:7 (7rd/84th place)
26.7. Croatia Greece 11:7 (5rd/6th place)
27.7.        
18.30 Italy Montenegro 11:9 (3rd/4th place)
20.30 Hungary Serbia 7:12 (1st/2nd place)
  European Championships Budapest 2014 - Final ranking
1 Serbia
2 Hungary
3 Italy
4 Montenegro
5 Croatia
6 Greece
7 Spain
8 Romania
9 Germany
10 France
11 Russia
12 Gruzia